Privacy Policy - Replyify

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personal information is being used online.

Effective date: May 1, 2018

Welcome to Replyify (“Replyify,” “we,” “us” or “our”). Replyify is a platform/service/application that can be described as: Easily set up auto replies in Gmail with advanced filters and unlimited follow-up emails. Automate automatic replies.. By visiting our website (“the website”, “the site”), using the Replyify application (“the software”,” “the application,” “our software” or “our application”), accessing the information, resources, services, and tools that we provide, you acknowledge, understand, and agree to accept and adhere to the following Privacy Policy as stated in this policy. Our Privacy Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access the Service (“Users”).

This Privacy Policy describes how Replyify and our affiliated entities collect, use, process, and share your personally identifiable information. Our Privacy Policy is designed to provide transparency into our privacy practices and principles, in a format that our users can easily navigate, read, and understand.

We are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect. If there is anything that is not clear from this Privacy Policy please feel free to contact our support team: https://replyify.app/contact.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to Replyify and its Services. When using Replyify, you may find links to other websites, apps and services, or tools that enable you to share information with other websites, apps and services. Replyify is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites, apps and services and we recommend that you review the privacy policies of each of these websites, apps or services before sharing any personal data.

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy from time to time without notice. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policy periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications. Your continued use of this site after such modifications will constitute acknowledgement and agreement of the modified Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

We collect your name, email, and IP and other various datapoints about portions of Replyify services that you may use. We use Google Analytics both on the website and in the application to enhance your Replyify experience. We use cookies to collect, track and monitor data both on the website and in the application. We do this so that we can improve the functionality of our products and ensure the safety, integrity, and fairness of users. You can read our cookie policy here

See How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ for more information.

We collect some or all of this information in the following cases:

  • You register as a member on this site.
  • You fill out our contact form.
  • You browse this site.
  • You use our app.
  • You fill out fields on your profile.

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you in the course of your interaction with our site. This information may include technical information about the browser or type of device you’re using. This information will be used purely for the purposes of analytics and tracking the number of visitors to our site.

By voluntarily providing us with Personal Data, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How We Use Your Information:

Your email is used solely for the purpose of logging into your personal account and making you a registered member of the site and app. We may also send promotional and marketing emails to you, which you can opt out of any time.

Google Analytics may track additional information such as IPs which we we use for marketing.

We may use your email address to inform you of activity on our site or to send Replyify promotions.

Your IP address is recorded when you perform certain actions on our site. Your IP address is never publicly visible.

In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Replyify Services, Replyify often conducts research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the Personal Data and other information provided to us. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis, and Replyify may share this aggregate data with its affiliates, agents and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. Replyify may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our services to current and prospective business partners, and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

How our data is stored and kept secure

We are committed to ensuring that any information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable measures and procedures to safeguard and secure the information that we collect.

Sharing of Your Information:

We will not rent or sell your information to third parties outside of Replyify and its affiliates without your consent. In the event of a change of control, if we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of Replyify or our assets to another organization (e.g., in the course of a transaction like a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), your information such as name and email address, User Content and any other information collected through the Service may be among the items sold or transferred. You will continue to own your User Content. The buyer or transferee will have to honor the commitments we have made in this Privacy Policy.

How We Store Your Information

Your Choices About Your Information:

Your account information and profile privacy settings can be updated or changed by visitng your account profile at https://replyify.app/authentication/account or by contacting Replyify directly at https://replyify.app/contact.

Children’s Privacy:

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Request your data to be removed or deleted

If you would like your personally identifiable information to be deleted from our database you can request deletion here: https://replyify.app/authentication/account

Acceptance of this policy

Use of our site signifies your acceptance of this policy. If you do not accept the policy then please do not use this site. When registering we will further request your explicit acceptance of the privacy policy.

How to Contact Us:

You can contact us at: https://replyify.app/contact

About

Easily set up auto replies in Gmail with advanced filters and unlimited follow-up emails. Automate automatic replies.

× You are using an outdated browser that our site DOES NOT support. Please click here to update your browser.